Farmacia italiana online: acquisto cialis in Italia e Roma senza ricetta.

Microsoft word - a00-205.doc

sas webaf setver-side application development
Copyright (c) 2007 Chinatag LLC. All rights reserved. Important Note
Please Read Carefully

For demonstration purpose only, this free version Chinatag study guide contains 10 full length questions selected
from our full version products which have more than 200 questions each.
This Study guide has been carefully written and compiled by Chinatag certification experts. It is designed to help you
learn the concepts behind the questions rather than be a strict memorization tool. Repeated readings will increase
your comprehension.
For promotion purposes, all PDF files are not encrypted. Feel free to distribute copies among your friends and let
them know Chinatag website.
Study Tips
This product will provide you questions and answers along with detailed explanations carefully compiled and written
by our experts. Try to understand the concepts behind the questions instead of cramming the questions. Go through
the entire document at least twice so that you make sure that you are not missing anything.

Latest Version
We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are
available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check the products page on the http://www.chinatag.com
website for an update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.
Please tell us what you think of our products. We appreciate both positive and critical comments as your feedback
helps us improve future versions. Feedback on specific questions should be send to feedback@chinatag.com.
Thanks for purchasing our products and look forward to supplying you with all your Certification training needs.
Good studying!
Technical and Support Team
Chinatag LLC.
Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.chinatag.com
Question No: 1 The following JSP uses tags to access SAS data:
<%@taglib uri="http://www.sas.com/taglib/sasads"
prefix="sasads"%> <html><body>
<sasads:Connection id="connection1" scope="session"
initialStatement="libname db '.';" />
<sasads:Submit connection="connection1"
display="LASTOUTPUT" > data report; set
db.payroll (obs=10);

where division='EUROPE'; run;
proc print data=report;

</sasads:Submit>
/body></html>

Which of the following explains why no results are displayed?
A. The SAS program contains a syntax error. B. The SAS program is missing a step boundary. C. The Connection Custom Tag syntax is incorrect. D. The open Submit Custom Tag syntax is incorrect. Answer: B
Question No: 2 A SAS program named printProcedure contains a macro variable named numObs.
A JSP file includes:
a form with a choice box control named number that contains numeric values that are used to specify the
number of observations printed in the report

a Submit Custom Tag that submits the SAS program named printProcedure.
Which of the following JSP code segments retrieves the value selected in the choice box and assigns it to the
macro variable?

I. <sasads:Submit id="submit1" connection="connection1"
display="LASTOUTPUT" >

%let numObs=<%=request.getParameter("number")%>;
%include 'c:\printProcedure.sas'; </sasads:Submit>

II. <% String selObs=request.getParameter("number"); %>
<sasads:Submit id="submit1" connection="connection1"
display="LASTOUTPUT" > %let numObs=<%=selObs%>;
%include 'c:\printProcedure.sas';

</sasads:Submit>
III. <% String selObs=request.getParameter("number"); %>
<sasads:Submit id="submit1" connection="connection1"
display="LASTOUTPUT" > %let numObs=selObs; %include
'c:\printProcedure.sas';

</sasads:Submit>
IV. <% String selObs=request.getParameter("number"); %>
<sasads:Submit id="submit1" connection="connection1"
display="LASTOUTPUT" > %let numObs=&selObs; %include
'c:\printProcedure.sas';

</sasads:Submit>
A. I only B. III only C. I and II only D. III and IV only Answer: C
Question No: 3 Which of the following describes viewing the detailed data behind a specific data cell in a
SAS MDDB?

A. Expand B. Subset C. Drill down D. Reach-through Answer: D
Question No: 4 Click on the Exhibit button to display an entity-relationship data model for a stock broker
program.

The data model needs to be optimized for queries to gather a customer's net worth on a given day. The
broker has two customers holding stock in several hundred different companies. Daily pricing history goes
back ten years for each company.

Which one of the following index schemes allows optimal performance of the query?
A. composite index on cusip and date in the Prices table composite index on cusip and trandate in the Transaction table B. composite index on cusip and date in the Prices table composite index on cust_name, cusip, and trandate in the Transaction table C. simple index on cusip in the Prices table simple index on date in the Prices table composite index on cusip and trandate in the Transaction table D. composite index on date and cusip in the Prices table simple index on cusip in the Transaction table simple index on trandate in the Transaction table Answer: C
Question No: 5 Which of the following are advantages of using JavaScript on an HTML form?
I. It can implement client-side validation.
II. It can implement server-side validation.
III. It can implement data security on the form.
IV. It can enable a submit request without needing a submit button.

A. I and IV only B. II and IV only C. I, III, and IV D. II, III, and IV Answer: A
Question No: 6 Assume that an application must move to another resource. It must also prevent access to
the current request and response objects. Which of the following methods satisfies the above requirement?

A. the response object's forward() method B. the response object's sendRedirect() method C. the RequestDispatcher object's include() method D. the RequestDispatcher object's forward() method Answer: B
Question No: 7 Assume a connection to SAS exists. The following JSP code is executed:
<%@taglib uri="http://www.sas.com/taglib/sasads"
prefix="sasads"%> <sasads:Connection id="connection1"
scope="session" /> <html><body> <sasads:Submit
id="submit1" connection="connection1"

display="LASTOUTPUT" > options
nodate nonumber; proc print
data=sashelp.shoes(obs=5);

title1 'Partial listing of the SHOES data set';
run; </sasads:Submit> <sasads:Submit id="submit2"
connection="connection1"

display="LASTLOG" >
</sasads:Submit>
</body></html>

Click the Exhibit button to view the resulting output.
Which of the following modifications to the second Submit Custom Tag in the JSP would produce the
output shown in the exhibit?

A. <sasads:Submit ref="submit2" connection="connection1" display="LASTLOG" > </sasads:Submit> B. <sasads:Submit ref="submit1" connection="connection1" display="LASTLOG" /> C. <sasads:Submit id="submit1" connection="connection1" display="PREVIOUSLOG" /> D. <sasads:Submit id="submit2" connection="connection1" display="PREVIOUSLOG" /> Answer: B
Question No: 8 Which of the following are ways to configure an IOM Bridge Server?
I. using an LDAP server
II. using configuration files
III. using an IOMConfiguration object
IV. embedding server information in the application
A. I and II only B. II and III only C. I, II and IV only D. I, II, III and IV Answer: C
Question No: 9 An application has the following requirements:
The number of users is likely to grow rapidly. There is a large number of users across multiple
locations. The application is dynamic and requires updates to be propagated quickly and easily.
There are a wide variety of client machines utilizing different hardware and software platforms.

Which of the following technologies satisfies the above requirements?
A. Java applet B. Java application C. SAS/AF application D. Server-side Java application Answer: D
Question No: 10 Which of the following statements is true about object-orientation in Java?
A. An abstract class can not be subclassed. B. Subclasses can only use attributes and methods inherited from the parent class. C. A class that is toward the bottom of the class hierarchy is a generic, non-specialized class. D. Subclasses start out with the protected attributes and methods inherited from the parent class. Answer: D

Source: http://www.chinatag.com/exams/A00-205d.pdf

Thesaurus searching: is it worth the trouble?

Thesaurus Searching: is it worth the trouble? What is thesaurus searching? When searching for journal articles, a thesaurus search will attempt to match your search terms (text or key words) to the corresponding thesaurus term (the list of subject headings used to index items in the database). Using thesaurus terms means you should retrieve articles that are on your topic, ra

Patienteninfo - epilepsie neu

Dr. Kai Rentmeister Tierarzt, DiplECVN Mainfrankenpark 16b 97337 Dettelbach Tel.: 09302 – 93 22 10 info@tierneurologie.de Informationsbroschüre für Patientenbesitzer: Epilepsie Was ist Epilepsie und woher kommt sie? Epilepsie ist eine Erkrankung des Gehirns, bei der es zu übermäßiger Aktivität von Nervenzellen und durch Erregungsausbreitung schließlich z

Copyright © 2010-2014 Pdf Pills Composition